All Winners

Search:
* BOLD records denote winners
Total Records Found: 1083, showing 100 per page
Award YearAward CategoryTitleAuthor's NamePublisher/ProducerNotes
2022 The Grand Master Laurie R. King
2022 The Raven Award Lesa Holstine Lesa's Book Critiques; Library Journal Reviewer
2022 The Ellery Queen Award Juliet Grames SVP, Associate Publisher - Soho Crime
2022 Best Novel Five Decembers James Kestrel Hard Case Crime
2022 Best First Novel Deer Season Erin Flanagan University of Nebraska Press
2022 Best Paperback Original Bobby March Will Live Forever Alan Parks Europa Editions - World Noir
2022 Best Fact Crime Last Call: A True Story of Love, Lust, and Murder in Queer New York Elon Green Celadon Books
2022 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Twelve Lives of Alfred Hitchcock: An Anatomy of the Master of Suspense Edward White W.W. Norton & Company
2022 Best Short Story The Road to Hana R.T. Lawton Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine Issue: May-June 2021
2022 Best Juvenile Concealed Christina Diaz Gonzalez Scholastic - Scholastic Press
2022 Best Young Adult Firekeeper's Daughter Angeline Boulley Macmillan Children's Publishing - Henry Holt and Company BFYR
2022 Best Episode in a TV Series Boots on the Ground Iturri Sosa Netflix Series: Narcos: Mexico
2022 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Analogue Rob Osler Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue: January-February 2021
2022 Mary Higgins Clark Award Clark and Division Naomi Hirahara Soho Press - Soho Crime
2022 G.P. Putnam's Sons Sue Grafton Memoriam Award Runner Tracy Clark Kensington Books
2021 The Grand Master Charlaine Harris
2021 The Grand Master Jeffery Deaver
2021 The Raven Award Malice Domestic
2021 Best Novel Djinn Patrol on the Purple Line Deepa Anappara Penguin Random House - Random House
2021 Best First Novel Please See Us Caitlin Mullen Simon & Schuster - Gallery Books
2021 Best Paperback Original When No One is Watching Alyssa Cole HarperCollins Publishers - William Morrow
2021 Best Fact Crime Death in Mud Lick: A Coal Country Fight Against the Drug Companies that Delivered the Opioid Epidemic Eric Eyre Simon & Schuster - Scribner
2021 Best Critical/Biographical Work Phantom Lady: Hollywood Producer Joan Harrison, the Forgotten Woman Behind Hitchcock Christina Lane Chicago Review Press
2021 Best Short Story Dust, Ash, Flight Maaza Mengiste Akashic Books Addis Ababa Noir
2021 Best Juvenile Premeditated Myrtle Elizabeth C. Bunce Workman Publishing - Algonquin Young Readers
2021 Best Young Adult The Companion Katie Alender Penguin Young Readers - G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers
2021 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 - Photochemistry John Morton Acorn TV Series: Dead Still
2021 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award The Bite Colette Bancroft Akashic Books Tampa Bay Noir
2021 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Cabinets of Barnaby Mayne Elsa Hart Minotaur Books
2021 G.P. Putnam's Sons Sue Grafton Memoriam Award Vera Kelly is Not a Mystery Rosalie Knecht Tin House Books
2021 The Ellery Queen Award Reagan Arthur
2020 Best Short Story One of These Nights Livia Llewellyn Akashic Books Cutting Edge: New Stories of Mystery and Crime by Women Writers
2020 Best Juvenile Me and Sam-Sam Handle the Apocalypse Susan Vaught Simon & Schuster Children's Books - Paula Wiseman Books
2020 Best Young Adult Catfishing on CatNet Naomi Kritzer Tom Doherty Associates - Tor Teen
2020 Best Episode in a TV Series Season 5, Episode 4 Jed Mercurio Acorn TV Series: Line of Duty
2020 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award There's a Riot Goin' On Derrick Harriell Akashic Books Milwaukee Noir
2020 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Night Visitors Carol Goodman HarperCollins - William Morrow
2020 G.P. Putnam's Sons Sue Grafton Memoriam Award Borrowed Time Tracy Clark Kensington Publishing
2020 The Grand Master Barbara Neely
2020 The Raven Award Left Coast Crime
2020 The Ellery Queen Award Kelley Ragland
2020 Best Novel The Stranger Diaries Elly Griffiths Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
2020 Best First Novel Miracle Creek Angie Kim Farrar Straus and Giroux - Sarah Crichton Books
2020 Best Paperback Original The Hotel Neversink Adam O'Fallon Price Tin House Books
2020 Best Fact Crime The Less People Know About Us: A Mystery of Betrayal, Family Secrets, and Stolen Identity Axton Betz-Hamilton Hachette Book Group - Grand Central Publishing
2020 Best Critical/Biographical Work Hitchcock and the Censors John Billheimer University Press of Kentucky
2019 G.P. Putnam's Sons Sue Grafton Memoriam Award Shell Game Sara Paretsky HarperCollins Publishers - William Morrow
2019 Best Novel Down the River Unto the Sea Walter Mosley Hachette Book Group - Mulholland
2019 Best First Novel Bearskin James A. McLaughlin HarperCollins Publishers - Ecco
2019 Best Paperback Original If I Die Tonight Alison Gaylin HarperCollins Publishers - William Morrow
2019 Best Fact Crime Tinderbox: The Untold Story of the Up Stairs Lounge Fire and the Rise of Gay Liberation Robert W. Fieseler W.W. Norton & Company - Liveright
2019 Best Critical/Biographical Work Classic American Crime Fiction of the 1920s Leslie S. Klinger Pegasus Books
2019 Best Short Story English 398: Fiction Workshop Art Taylor Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue: July-August 2018
2019 Best Juvenile Otherwood Pete Hautman Candlewick Press
2019 Best Young Adult Sadie Courtney Summers Wednesday Books
2019 Best Episode in a TV Series The One That Holds Everything Matthew Weiner Amazon Prime Video Series: The Romanoffs
2019 Best Episode in a TV Series The One that Holds Everything Donald Joh Amazon Prime Video Series: The Romanoffs
2019 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award How Does He Die This Time? Nancy Novick Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue: September/October 2018
2019 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Widows of Malabar Sujata Massey Soho Press - Soho Crime
2019 The Grand Master Martin Cruz Smith
2019 The Raven Award Marilyn Stasio New York Times Mystery Reviewer
2019 The Ellery Queen Award Linda Landrigan Editor, Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine
2018 The Grand Master Jane Langton
2018 The Grand Master William Link
2018 The Grand Master Peter Lovesey
2018 The Raven Award The Raven Bookstore Lawrence, KS
2018 The Raven Award BOLO Books Kristopher Zgorski
2018 The Ellery Queen Award Robert Pepin
2018 Best Novel Bluebird, Bluebird Attica Locke Hachette Book Group - Little, Brown & Co./Mulholland Books
2018 Best First Novel She Rides Shotgun Jordan Harper HarperCollins - Ecco
2018 Best Paperback Original The Unseeing Anna Mazzola Sourcebooks - Sourcebooks Landmark
2018 Best Fact Crime Killers of the Flower Moon: The Osage Murders and the Birth of the FBI David Grann Penguin Random House - Doubleday
2018 Best Critical/Biographical Work Chester B. Himes: A Biography Lawrence P. Jackson W.W. Norton & Company
2018 Best Short Story Spring Break John Crowley Akashic Books New Haven Noir
2018 Best Juvenile Vanished! James Ponti Simon & Schuster - Aladdin
2018 Best Young Adult Long Way Down Jason Reynolds Simon & Schuster - Atheneum Books for Young Readers
2018 Best Episode in a TV Series Somebody to Love Noah Hawley FX Networks/MGM Series: Fargo
2018 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award The Queen of Secrets Lisa D. Gray Akashic Books New Haven Noir
2018 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Widow's House Carol Goodman HarperCollins - William Morrow Paperbacks
2017 The Grand Master Max Allan Collins
2017 The Grand Master Ellen Hart
2017 The Raven Award Dru Ann Love
2017 The Ellery Queen Award Neil Nyren
2017 Best Novel Before the Fall Noah Hawley Hachette Book Group - Grand Central Publishing
2017 Best First Novel Under the Harrow Flynn Berry Penguin Random House - Penguin Books
2017 Best Paperback Original Rain Dogs Adrian McKinty Prometheus Books - Seventh Street Books
2017 Best Fact Crime The Wicked Boy: The Mystery of a Victorian Child Murderer Kate Summerscale Penguin Random House - Penguin Press
2017 Best Critical/Biographical Work Shirley Jackson: A Rather Haunted Life Ruth Franklin W.W. Norton - Liveright
2017 Best Short Story Autumn at the Automat Lawrence Block Pegasus Books In Sunlight or in Shadow
2017 Best Juvenile OCDaniel Wesley King Simon & Schuster - Paula Wiseman Books
2017 Best Young Adult Girl in the Blue Coat Monica Hesse Hachette Book Group - Little, Brown BFYR
2017 Best Episode in a TV Series A Blade of Grass John Logan Showtime Series: Penny Dreadful
2017 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award The Truth of the Moment E. Gabriel Flores Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue - December 2016
2017 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Shattered Tree Charles Todd HarperCollins Publishers - William Morrow
2016 Best Fact Crime Whipping Boy: The Forty-Year Search for My Twelve-Year-Old Bully Allen Kurzweil HarperCollins Publishers - Harper
2016 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Golden Age of Murder Martin Edwards HarperCollins Publishers - HarperCollins
2016 Best Short Story Obits Stephen King Simon & Schuster - Scribner Bazaar of Bad Dreams
2016 Best Juvenile Footer Davis Probably is Crazy Susan Vaught Simon & Schuster- Paula Wiseman Books
2016 Best Young Adult A Madness So Discreet Mindy McGinnis HarperCollins Publishers - Katherine Tegen Books
2016 Best Episode in a TV Series Gently with the Women Peter Flannery Acorn TV Series: George Gently