All Winners

Search:
Total Records Found: 1117, showing 100 per page
Award YearAward CategoryTitleAuthor's NamePublisher/ProducerNotes
2012 The Grand Master Martha Grimes
2012 The Raven Award M is For Mystery Ed Kaufman
2012 The Raven Award Meritorious Mysteries Molly Weston
2012 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award A Good Man of Business David Ingram Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2011 Best Critical/Biographical Work Charlie Chan: The Untold Story of the Honorable Detective and this Rendezvous with American History Yunte Huang W.W. Norton & Co.
2011 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 Neil Cross BBC America Series: Luther
2011 Best Fact Crime Scoreboard, Baby: A Story of College Football, Crime and Complicity Ken Armstrong, Nick Perry University of Nebraska Press - Bison Original
2011 Best First Novel Rogue Island Bruce DeSilva Tom Doherty Associates - Forge Books
2011 Best Juvenile The Buddy Files: The Case of the Lost Boy Dori Hillestad Butler Albert Whitman
2011 Best Novel The Lock Artist Steve Hamilton Minotaur Books/Thomas Dunne Books
2011 Best Paperback Original Long Time Coming Robert Goddard Random House - Bantam
2011 Best Play The Psychic Sam Bobrick Falcon Theatre
2011 Best Short Story The Scent of Lilacs Doug Allyn Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2011 Best Young Adult The Interrogation of Gabriel James Charlie Price Farrar, Straus, Giroux Books for Young Readers
2011 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Crossing Places Elly Griffiths Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
2011 The Grand Master Sara Paretsky
2011 The Raven Award Centuries & Sleuths Bookstore Augie Aleksy
2011 The Raven Award Once Upon a Crime Pat Frovarp
2011 The Raven Award One Upon a Crime Bookstore Gary Shulze
2011 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Skyler Hobbs and the Rabbit Man Evan Lewis Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2010 Best Paperback Original Body Blows Marc Strange Dundurn Press/Castle Street Mysteries
2010 Best Short Story Amapola Luis Alberto Urrea Akashic Books Anthology: Phoenix Noir
2010 Best Young Adult Reality Check Peter Abrahams HarperCollins Children's Books - HarperTeen
2010 Mary Higgins Clark Award Awakening S.J. Bolton Minotaur Books
2010 The Ellery Queen Award Poisoned Pen Press Barbara Peters, Robert Rosenwald
2010 The Grand Master Dorothy Gilman
2010 The Raven Award International Mystery Writers Festival Zev Buffman
2010 The Raven Award Mystery Lovers Bookshop Richard Goldman, Mary Alice Gorman
2010 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award A Dreadful Day Dan Warthman Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine Volume: January/February 2009
2010 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Lineup: The Worlds Greatest Crime Writers Tell the Inside Story of Their Greatest Detectives Otto Penzler Little, Brown and Company Comment: Edited By Otto Penzler
2010 Best Episode in a TV Series Place of Execution Patrick Harbinson PBS/WGBH Boston Series: Place of Execution
2010 Best Fact Crime Columbine Dave Cullen Hachette Book Group/Twelve
2010 Best First Novel In the Shadow of Gotham Stefanie Pintoff Minotaur Books
2010 Best Juvenile Closed for the Season Mary Downing Hahn Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Childrens Books
2010 Best Novel The Last Child John Hart Minotaur Books
2009 Best Critical/Biographical Work Edgar Allan Poe: An Illustrated Companion to His Tell-Tale Stories Dr. Harry Lee Poe Sterling Publishing - Metro Books
2009 Best Episode in a TV Series Prayer of the Bone Patrick Harbinson BBC America Series: Wire in the Blood
2009 Best Fact Crime American Lightning: Terror, Mystery, the Birth of Hollywood and the Crime of the Century Howard Blum Random House - Crown Books
2009 Best First Novel The Foreigner Francie Lin Picador USA
2009 Best Juvenile The Postcard Tony Abbott Little, Brown Books for Young Readers
2009 Best Motion Picture In Bruges Martin McDonagh Focus Features
2009 Best Novel Blue Heaven C.J. Box St. Martin's Minotaur
2009 Best Paperback Original China Lake Meg Gardiner NAL/Obsidian Mysteries
2009 Best Play The Ballad of Emmett Till Ifa Bayeza Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
2009 Best Short Story Skinhead Central T. Jefferson Parker Little, Brown and Company Anthology: The Blue Religion
2009 Best Young Adult Paper Towns John Green Penguin Young Readers - Dutton
2009 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Killer's Wife Bill Floyd St. Martin's Minotaur
2009 The Grand Master James Lee Burke
2009 The Grand Master Sue Grafton
2009 The Raven Award Edgar Allan Poe Society Baltimore, MD
2009 The Raven Award Edgar Allan Poe House Baltimore, MD
2009 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Buckners Error Joe Guglielmelli Akashic Books Anthology: Queens Noir
2008 Best Critical/Biographical Work Arthur Conan Doyle: A Life in Letters Charles Foley, Jon Lellenberg, Daniel Stashower The Penguin Press
2008 Best Episode in a TV Series Pilot Matt Nix USA Networks/Fox Television Studios Series: Burn Notice
2008 Best Fact Crime Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy Vincent Bugliosi W.W. Norton & Co.
2008 Best First Novel In the Woods Tana French Penguin Group - Viking
2008 Best Juvenile The Night Tourist Katherine Marsh Hyperion Books for Young Readers
2008 Best Motion Picture Michael Clayton Tony Gilroy Warner Bros.
2008 Best Novel Down River John Hart St. Martin's Minotaur
2008 Best Paperback Original Queenpin Megan Abbott Simon & Schuster
2008 Best Play Panic Joseph Goodrich International Mystery Writers Festival
2008 Best Short Story The Golden Gopher Susan Straight Akashic Books Anthology: Los Angeles Noir
2008 Best Young Adult Rat Life Tedd Arnold Penguin - Dial Books for Young Readers
2008 Mary Higgins Clark Award Wild Indigo Sandi Ault Berkley Prime Crime
2008 The Grand Master Bill Pronzini
2008 The Raven Award Center for the Book in the Library of Congress
2008 The Raven Award Kate's Mystery Books Kate Mattes
2008 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award The Catch Mark Ammons Level Best Books Anthology: Still Waters
2007 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Science of Sherlock Holmes: From Baskerville Hall to the Valley of Fear E.J. Wagner John Wiley & Sons
2007 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 Matthew Graham BBC America Series: Life on Mars
2007 Best Fact Crime Manhunt: The 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer James L. Swanson HarperCollins - William Morrow
2007 Best First Novel The Faithful Spy Alex Berenson Random House
2007 Best Juvenile Room One: A Mystery or Two Andrew Clements Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
2007 Best Motion Picture The Departed William Monahan Warner Bros.
2007 Best Novel The Janissary Tree Jason Goodwin Sarah Crichton Books/FSG
2007 Best Paperback Original Snakeskin Shamisen Naomi Hirahara Bantam
2007 Best Play Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure Steven Dietz Arizona Theatre Company
2007 Best Short Story The Home Front Charles Ardai Little, Brown Anthology: Death Do Us Part
2007 Best TV Feature or MiniSeries The Wire, Season 4 Ed Burns, Kia Corthron, Dennis Lehane, David Mills, Eric Overmyer, George Pelecanos, Richard Price, David Simon, William F. Zorzi HBO
2007 Best Young Adult Buried Robin Merrow MacCready Penguin Young Readers - Dutton
2007 Mary Higgins Clark Award Bloodline Fiona Mountain St. Martin's Minotaur
2007 The Grand Master Stephen King
2007 The Raven Award Books & Books Bookstore Mitchell Kaplan, Owner
2007 The Raven Award Mystery Loves Company Bookstore Kathy & Tom Harig
2007 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Evening Gold William Dylan Powell Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Volume: November 2006
2006 Best Short Story The Catch James W. Hall Carroll & Graf Anthology: Greatest Hits
2006 Best Young Adult Last Shot John Feinstein Knopf Books for Young Readers
2006 Mary Higgins Clark Award Dark Angel Karen Harper MIRA Books
2006 The Ellery Queen Award Brian Skupin Comment: Co-Publisher of Mystery Scene Magazine
2006 The Ellery Queen Award Kate Stine Comment: Co-Publisher of Mystery Scene Magazine
2006 The Grand Master Stuart M. Kaminsky
2006 The Raven Award Black Orchid Bookshop Bonnie Claeson, Joe Guglielmelli - Owners
2006 The Raven Award Men of Mystery Conference Joan Hansen, Founder
2006 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Home Eddie Newton Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Volume: May 2005
2006 Best Critical/Biographical Work Girl Sleuth: Nancy Drew and the Women Who Created Her Melanie Rehak Harcourt, Inc.
2006 Best Episode in a TV Series Amulet Ed Whitmore BBC America Series: Sea of Souls
2006 Best Fact Crime Rescue Artist: A True Story of Art, Thieves, and the Hunt for a Missing Masterpiece Edward Dolnick HarperCollins
2006 Best First Novel Officer Down Theresa Schwegel St. Martin's Minotaur
2006 Best Juvenile The Boys of San Joaquin D. James Smith Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
2006 Best Motion Picture Syriana Stephen Gaghan Warner Bros. Comment: based on the book by Robert Baer