All Winners

Search:
* BOLD records denote winners
Total Records Found: 1083, showing 100 per page
Award YearAward CategoryTitleAuthor's NamePublisher/ProducerNotes
2016 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Chung Ling Soo's Greatest Trick Russell W. Johnson Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue: January 2015
2016 Mary Higgins Clark Award Little Pretty Things Lori Rader-Day Prometheus Books - Seventh Street Books
2016 The Grand Master Walter Mosley
2016 The Ellery Queen Award Janet A. Rudolph Mystery Readers Journal editor
2016 The Raven Award Margaret Kinsman Clue editor
2016 The Raven Award Sisters in Crime
2016 Best Novel Let Me Die in His Footsteps Lori Roy Penguin Random House - Dutton
2016 Best First Novel The Sympathizer Viet Thanh Nguyen Grove Atlantic - Grove Press
2016 Best Paperback Original The Long and Faraway Gone Lou Berney HarperCollins Publishers - William Morrow
2015 Best Novel Mr. Mercedes Stephen King Simon & Schuster - Scribner
2015 Best First Novel Dry Bones in the Valley Tom Bouman W.W. Norton
2015 Best Paperback Original The Secret History of Las Vegas Chris Abani Penguin Random House - Penguin Books
2015 Best Fact Crime Tinseltown: Murder, Morphine, and Madness at the Dawn of Hollywood William Mann HarperCollins Publishers - Harper
2015 Best Critical/Biographical Work Poe-Land: The Hallowed Haunts of Edgar Allan Poe J.W. Ocker W.W. Norton - Countryman Press
2015 Best Short Story What Do You Do? Gillian Flynn Penguin Random House - Bantam Books Volume: Rogues
2015 Best Juvenile Greenglass House Kate Milford Clarion Books - Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Books for Young Readers
2015 Best Young Adult The Art of Secrets James Klise Algonquin Young Readers
2015 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 Sally Wainwright Netflix Series: Happy Valley
2015 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Getaway Girl Zoe Z. Dean Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine Issue: November 2014
2015 The Grand Master Lois Duncan
2015 The Grand Master James Ellroy
2015 The Raven Award Crimespree Magazine Ruth & Jon Jordan
2015 The Raven Award Magna Cum Murder Kathryn Kennison
2015 The Ellery Queen Award Charles Ardai Hard Case Crime
2015 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Stranger You Know Jane Casey Minotaur Books
2014 Best Critical/Biographical Work America is Elsewhere: The Noir Tradition in the Age of Consumer Culture Erik Dussere Oxford University Press
2014 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 Allan Cubitt Netflix Series: The Fall
2014 Best Fact Crime The Hour of Peril: The Secret Plot to Murder Lincoln Before the Civil War Daniel Stashower Minotaur Books
2014 Best First Novel Red Sparrow Jason Matthews Simon & Schuster/Scribner
2014 Best Juvenile One Came Home Amy Timberlake Random House Childrens Books - Alfred A. Knopf
2014 Best Novel Ordinary Grace William Kent Krueger Simon & Schuster/Atria Books
2014 Best Paperback Original The Wicked Girls Alex Marwood Penguin Group USA - Penguin Books
2014 Best Short Story The Caxton Private Lending Library and Book Depository John Connolly Mysterious Bookshop Volume: Bibliomysteries
2014 Best Young Adult Ketchup Clouds Annabel Pitcher Hachette Book Group/Little, Brown Books for Young Readers
2014 Mary Higgins Clark Award Cover of Snow Jenny Milchman Random House Publishing - Ballantine
2014 The Grand Master Robert Crais
2014 The Grand Master Carolyn Hart
2014 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award The Wentworth Letter Jeff Soloway St. Martin's Press Anthology: Criminal Element Malfeasance Occasional
2014 The Raven Award Aunt Agatha’s Bookstore Ann Arbor, MI
2013 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Scientific Sherlock Holmes: Cracking the Case with Science and Forensics James O'Brien Oxford University Press
2013 Best Episode in a TV Series A Scandal in Belgravia Steven Moffat BBC/Masterpiece Series: Sherlock
2013 Best Fact Crime Midnight in Peking: How the Murder of a Young Englishwoman Haunted the Last Days of Old China Paul French
2013 Best First Novel The Expats Chris Pavone Crown Publishers
2013 Best Juvenile The Quick Fix Jack D. Ferraiolo Abrams - Amulet Books
2013 Best Novel Live by Night Dennis Lehane HarperCollins - William Morrow
2013 Best Paperback Original The Last Policeman: A Novel Ben H. Winters Quirk Books
2013 Best Short Story The Unremarkable Heart Karin Slaughter Hachette Book Group - Little, Brown and Company - Mulholland Books Anthology: Mystery Writers of America Presents: Vengeance
2013 Best Young Adult Code Name Verity Elizabeth Wein Disney Publishing Worldwide - Hyperion
2013 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Other Woman Hank Phillippi Ryan Forge
2013 The Grand Master Ken Follett
2013 The Grand Master Margaret Maron
2013 The Raven Award Oline Cogdill
2013 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award When They Are Done With Us Patricia Smith Akashic Books Anthology: Staten Island Noir
2013 The Raven Award Mysterious Galaxy Bookstore San Diego, CA
2012 Best Critical/Biographical Work On Conan Doyle: Or, the Whole Art of Storytelling Michael Dirda Princeton University Press
2012 Best Episode in a TV Series Pilot Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Gideon Raff Showtime Series: Homeland, Homeland, Homeland
2012 Best Fact Crime Destiny of the Republic: A Tale of Madness, Medicine and the Murder of a President Candice Millard Random House - Doubleday
2012 Best First Novel Bent Road Lori Roy Penguin Group USA - Dutton
2012 Best Juvenile Icefall Matthew J. Kirby Scholastic
2012 Best Novel Gone Mo Hayder Grove Atlantic - Atlantic Monthly Press
2012 Best Paperback Original The Company Man Robert Jackson Bennett Hachette Book Group - Orbit Books
2012 Best Play The Game's Afoot Ken Ludwig Cleveland Playhouse
2012 Best Short Story The Man Who Took His Hat Off to the Driver of the Train Peter Turnbull Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2012 Best Young Adult The Silence of Murder Dandi Daley Mackall Random House Childrens Books - Alfred A. Knopf
2012 Mary Higgins Clark Award Learning to Swim Sara J. Henry Crown Publishing Group
2012 The Ellery Queen Award Joe Meyers Connecticut Post/Hearst Media News Group
2012 The Grand Master Martha Grimes
2012 The Raven Award M is For Mystery Ed Kaufman
2012 The Raven Award Meritorious Mysteries Molly Weston
2012 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award A Good Man of Business David Ingram Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2011 Best Critical/Biographical Work Charlie Chan: The Untold Story of the Honorable Detective and this Rendezvous with American History Yunte Huang W.W. Norton & Co.
2011 Best Episode in a TV Series Episode 1 Neil Cross BBC America Series: Luther
2011 Best Fact Crime Scoreboard, Baby: A Story of College Football, Crime and Complicity Ken Armstrong, Nick Perry University of Nebraska Press - Bison Original
2011 Best First Novel Rogue Island Bruce DeSilva Tom Doherty Associates - Forge Books
2011 Best Juvenile The Buddy Files: The Case of the Lost Boy Dori Hillestad Butler Albert Whitman
2011 Best Novel The Lock Artist Steve Hamilton Minotaur Books/Thomas Dunne Books
2011 Best Paperback Original Long Time Coming Robert Goddard Random House - Bantam
2011 Best Play The Psychic Sam Bobrick Falcon Theatre
2011 Best Short Story The Scent of Lilacs Doug Allyn Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2011 Best Young Adult The Interrogation of Gabriel James Charlie Price Farrar, Straus, Giroux Books for Young Readers
2011 Mary Higgins Clark Award The Crossing Places Elly Griffiths Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
2011 The Grand Master Sara Paretsky
2011 The Raven Award Centuries & Sleuths Bookstore Augie Aleksy
2011 The Raven Award Once Upon a Crime Pat Frovarp
2011 The Raven Award One Upon a Crime Bookstore Gary Shulze
2011 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award Skyler Hobbs and the Rabbit Man Evan Lewis Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine
2010 Best Paperback Original Body Blows Marc Strange Dundurn Press/Castle Street Mysteries
2010 Best Short Story Amapola Luis Alberto Urrea Akashic Books Anthology: Phoenix Noir
2010 Best Young Adult Reality Check Peter Abrahams HarperCollins Children's Books - HarperTeen
2010 Mary Higgins Clark Award Awakening S.J. Bolton Minotaur Books
2010 The Ellery Queen Award Poisoned Pen Press Barbara Peters, Robert Rosenwald
2010 The Grand Master Dorothy Gilman
2010 The Raven Award International Mystery Writers Festival Zev Buffman
2010 The Raven Award Mystery Lovers Bookshop Richard Goldman, Mary Alice Gorman
2010 The Robert L. Fish Memorial Award A Dreadful Day Dan Warthman Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine Volume: January/February 2009
2010 Best Critical/Biographical Work The Lineup: The Worlds Greatest Crime Writers Tell the Inside Story of Their Greatest Detectives Otto Penzler Little, Brown and Company Comment: Edited By Otto Penzler
2010 Best Episode in a TV Series Place of Execution Patrick Harbinson PBS/WGBH Boston Series: Place of Execution
2010 Best Fact Crime Columbine Dave Cullen Hachette Book Group/Twelve
2010 Best First Novel In the Shadow of Gotham Stefanie Pintoff Minotaur Books
2010 Best Juvenile Closed for the Season Mary Downing Hahn Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Childrens Books